Deviser AE3100

Deviser AE3100
Deviser AE3100
Price And Quantity
  • Unit/Units
  • 1
  • Unit/Units
  • 100000INR
    Product Specifications
    • Automatic
    • 2 Kilograms (kg)
    • upto 45
    • Li ion battery
    • Aluminium
    • Blue & White
      Product Description

       

      From Deviser Instruments' 4th generation of OTDR, the field portable AE3100 marks a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. Single-mode models A through F can test the 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths with dynamic range up to 45dB, while multimode models M through EM add quad- functionality at up to 43dB.

      Featuring intuitive touchscreen controls and real-time data analysis, the AE3100 is the ideal test instrument for constructing, deploying, maintaining, and authenticating FTTx networks - as well as verifying access networks. Multiple models and configuration options ensure your unique measurement needs are covered.

       

      Key Benefits:

      • High performance OTDR for many different applications
      • 7, 800x480 LCD touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips
      • Excellent short-distance performance with 0.8m event dead zone and 4m attenuation dead zone
      • Dual- and quad-wavelength test options with the ability to have both single mode and multimode testing on one unit
      • Minimum 5 cm resolution
      • Fiber Path (TM) intelligent event analysis
      • Multiple options for your measurement needs, including: VFL, power meter, light source, and optical fiber microscope
      • Complete user data ports: supports LAN, USB, SD, & more
      Trade Information
      • 1 Per Week
      • 1 Week
      • Carton Box
      • All India
      • ISO 9001:2015, Crisil
      Contact Us

      No. 4/19, Parthasarathy Street, Ayyavoo Colony, Aminjakarai Chennai Tamil Nadu India +918037402830
      Phone :+918037402830